Skip to main content

Surat Utk MAMA 02 ogos 2017

The Serif Amjah Ladies

Assalamualaikum Mama,

ALhamdulilah, dengan kesihatan yang sejahtera pada 02 ogos genaplah umur mama 58 tahun. Selamat Ulang tahun Mama, u'r still my best mama until jannah. 

Many thing we learn from u especially kesabaran dlm menokah kehidupan yg penuh mencabar ini. Apabila hati terasa terluka, berduka dan gembria, selain Allah tmpt mengadu, u r always be there to us wpon pada awalnya pasti akan kene membebel dulu, pedih dan cair tahik telinga. Namun bebelan itu bg anakmu ini adalah siulan kebahagian seorang mama kpd anak tersyg. Kalau tak sayang tak kan membebelkan .....wpon anakmu ini semuanya dah berkeluarga. ;).

Mama, u teach us how to be good wife,good husband, good friend and a better person. In return, u only ask us to be kind and love to others and our family. 

Mama, did u remember during our hard time 25 years ago, u always pretend that u are strong and 'garang' (like 'singa' ;) ) but in the middle of night we always heard u cry. We try to understand but yes we only 7 - 9 years old, kids never know what mean of hard time. 

Hari ini barulah kami fahami bahawa kita harus kuat dan sabar dalam semua keadaan kerana setiap yang berlaku itu adalah ketentuan Allah dan terpulang pada kita untuk menerima dan bertindak. Hidup ini adalah PILIHAN, bila anda pilih untuk bahagia dan tenang maka anda akan melibat semua yang berlaku dari perspektif bahagia dan tenang dan begitulah sebaliknya. Lesson Learn. ;) 

Mama, we miss "arwah abah" so much(alfatihah). For us he is the best father and your truly lover. Being 'anak' with both of u is the most best thing happen into our life. 

My doa' May Allah always blesses and give u the what ever u want, and pray to Allah let us together to "Mecca and medina" b4 we transfer to another life.  Please be happy and stay strong!!!!

Love u so much mama, happy birthday!!!!

Salam sayang peluk cium,
~ Ani

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Moment To Be Grateful & Stay Positive

  Assalamualaikum, HiHe (Hello and Hi) . Yup ....gais, sometimes we need to Flash back a greats memory just to anchor the feeling so that we can move forwards. Those feeling actually one of spiritual positive food that keep us always smile and happy.  When we have this kind of feeling, believe it or not, its always make our day so joyful, try it and share me your experiences. Take care, Stay Safe & Keep On Fighting.   ~ Sue Serif Khan  #tiniefabulous  #yong&khanfamily(ykf) 

Notebook Happy Bag...

MacBook Pro (Retina, 13-inch, Late 2013) Bag, Water resistant and hand stitch, For My Self .... Making bag is one of my hobbies. really enjoy doing it. I also like handbag from PVC or any leather bag but sometime we need many kind of handbag or bag depends on any occasion. Bag and woman will never being apart.  Bag was made from smaller size until the biggest as you and it's also come with many Design, material and etc.  So if really want to look into it pls PM me ask me about tinie handmade and there is surprise gift waiting for you, hurry !!! **selagi stok masih ada ya....  

Perubahan Diri Yang Terbaik .....

Assalamualaikum dan Hi Readers, Sekiranya kita mendambakan kebahagian maka kita perlu terlebih dahulu membahagiakan orang lain, Sekiranya kita mendambakan kasih sayang maka kita tebarkan dulu kasih sayang kita, Sekiranya kita ingin dicintai maka cintai dulu diri kita, Sesungguhnya segalanya bermula daripada dalam diri kita. "Fikir baik, rasa baik, beri baik terima baik..-Prof Dr Muhaya."